Awarded contract

Northfield Academy Replacement of Felt Flat Roofs (8138)

Details

Value
GBP 599,313
Topic
Roof
Published
11 November 2021

Tender description

Replacement of felt flat roofs at Northfield Academy The works comprise of replacing the Flat roof covering of Blocks A, B, C, D and E at Northfield Academy Aberdeen. The works will include stripping back the existing roof build up to the structural deck and replacing the roof covering with Sarnafil single ply membrane and insulation all as per Sarnafils specification and installing a roof access system.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 November 2020
  2. Completed: Award published11 November 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Aberdeen City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44112400 · Roof
  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45261200 · Roof-covering and roof-painting work
  • 45261210 · Roof-covering work
  • 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
  • 45261910 · Roof repair
  • 45261920 · Roof maintenance work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

135 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Northfield Academy Replacement of Felt Flat Roofs (8138).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Northfield Academy Replacement of Felt Flat Roofs (8138), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Aberdeen City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.