Closed tender

MDC 4918 Statutory Compliance and Refurbishment Works to Roston Court

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Topic
Construction work
Published
5 November 2021
Submission
3 December 2022

Tender description

Nottingham City Council is undertaking this procurement exercise on behalf of Mansfield District Council. Mansfield District Council are the Contracting Authority; and will be entering into the contract with the appointed supplier. Mansfield District Council is seeking tenders for internal and external statutory compliance and refurbishment works to Roston Court, Roston Close, Mansfield, NG18 3RR. Further information on the Contract particulars can be located in the specification and other supporting documents. The entire tendering process operates via the e-tendering portal www.eastmidstenders.org. If you are not already registered on this portal, please do so. From there, you will be able to express your interest in the opportunity and subsequently, access the tender documents. Keywords: Refurbishment Works

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published5 November 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date3 December 2022

About the buyer

Nottingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to MDC 4918 Statutory Compliance and Refurbishment Works to Roston Court.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to MDC 4918 Statutory Compliance and Refurbishment Works to Roston Court, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nottingham City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.