Awarded contract

Installation of Electric Vehicle Charging Points and associated services in various car parks across the district

Details

Value
GBP 225,000
Duration
12 years
Published
4 November 2021

Tender description

The installation of Electric Vehicle Charging Points in 26 car parks. The EVCPs offers convenient charging for residents, businesses and visitors with electric vehicles. Keywords: Car Park, Parking, Electricity, Charging Points

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2021
  2. Completed: Award published4 November 2021
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2033in 7 years

About the buyer

Folkestone and Hythe District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Installation of Electric Vehicle Charging Points and associated services in various car parks across the district, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,672
    £138.7bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Folkestone and Hythe District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.