Awarded contract

Award of Estate Management Services

Details

Value
GBP 4,000,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Real estate services
Published
2 November 2021

Tender description

The Queen’s and Lord Treasurer’s Remembrancer (“the QLTR”) wishes to appoint a supplier to assist the department in dealing with land or buildings where a Crown interest has been identified in such property. The types of property coming to our attention can be very diverse and varied, such as commercial, residential, rural, agricultural and lease interests. The services we require will be in view of the potential to claim and dispose of land and buildings where there is a QLTR Crown interest. This may include initial advice on identified properties; carrying out detailed due diligence; property management and safeguarding services (where that is necessary in the period prior to disposal); marketing and disposal services; and general advice and support to the Department in developing and improving its strategy and approach for dealing with vacant and derelict land.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 October 2021
  2. Completed: Award published2 November 2021
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date17 October 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

Crown Office and Procurator Fiscal Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70000000 · Real estate services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Estate Management Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Estate Management Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,202
    £52.4bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.