2949/JR Provision of Total Facilities Management Services for The Advanced Manufacturing Research Centre North West (AMRC NW)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CBRE MANAGED SERVICES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 954,588
- Topic
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- Published
- 5 November 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A Contract to provide Total Facilities Management for the new multi-million-pound research facility called the Advanced Manufacturing Research Centre North West (AMRC NW). This is located in Samlesbury Enterprise Zone in Lancashire. Lot 1: A "Total" Facilities Management Service is required. The contract entails a range of "Soft and Hard FM" Facilities Services. Key aspects of the contract include statutory compliance, maintenance and reactive repairs (Hard FM), security services (including CCTV operation), a range of cleaning services both internally and externally, grounds maintenance services, pest control and waste management. This list is non - exhaustive. The tender documents had full information in regard to our requirement, the scope and the contract particulars.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 October 2021
- Completed: Award published5 November 2021Current notice
About the buyer
University of Sheffield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- 42500000 · Cooling and ventilation equipment
- 45232430 · Water-treatment work
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 51000000 · Installation services (except software)
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
- 72512000 · Document management services
- 72514000 · Computer facilities management services
- 77300000 · Horticultural services
- 79993100 · Facilities management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov |
179 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2949/JR Provision of Total Facilities Management Services for The Advanced Manufacturing Research Centre North West (AMRC NW).
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to 2949/JR Provision of Total Facilities Management Services for The Advanced Manufacturing Research Centre North West (AMRC NW), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 4,582£49.6bn
- 2,630£65.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Sheffield.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
