Nottingham Community Housing Association Repairs and Voids Contract
Details
- Value
- GBP 56,250,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 29 October 2021
- Submission
- 3 December 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Nottingham Community Housing Association ("NCHA") is seeking expressions of interest from suitably skilled and experienced suppliers for the delivery of responsive repairs and void property works across its stock. The contract is being procured as 3 Lots; Lot 1 - North, Lot 2 - South and Lot 3 - North and South (Combination of Lots 1 & 2). Participants can apply for all or any of Lots 1 to 3, but participants should note that if Lot 3 is awarded, Lots 1 and 2 will not be awarded and if Lots 1 & 2 are awarded as separate contracts then Lot 3 will not be awarded. The contract will be let under a 10-year TPC Measured Term Contract (with a schedule of amendments) with the option to extend by up to a further five years. The estimated value of the Contract is c. £2.5m, but additional optional works in scope may be included at a later stage. NCHA is following a three-stage Competitive Dialogue procurement procedure in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Under the first stage of the process, prospective bidders are required to complete a Selection Questionnaire and its associated appendices. Following evaluation of submitted SQs, NCHA anticipates shortlisting six bidders to be Invited to Submit Dialogue Solutions under the second stage of the process. Following evaluation of received ISDS submissions, NCHA anticipates shortlisting 3 Tenderers to be invited to participate in Competitive Dialogue and submit Final Tenders. Following evaluation of Final Tenders, NCHA will award the Contract as either 2 Lots to two separate contractors or a single Lot to a single contractor. Full details of the requirements and instructions are included in the procurement and Tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 October 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 December 2021
About the buyer
Echelon Consultancy Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 45350000 · Mechanical installations
- 45400000 · Building completion work
- 45410000 · Plastering work
- 45420000 · Joinery and carpentry installation work
- 45430000 · Floor and wall covering work
- 45440000 · Painting and glazing work
- 45450000 · Other building completion work
- 45451000 · Decoration work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@echelon-consultancy-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@echelon-consultancy-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@echelon-consultancy-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@echelon-consultancy-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@echelon-consultancy-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@echelon-consultancy-ltd.gov |
216 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Nottingham Community Housing Association Repairs and Voids Contract.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to Nottingham Community Housing Association Repairs and Voids Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Echelon Consultancy Ltd.
- 131£142.0m
- 131£110.5m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
- 28£4.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
