MS Software Licences (Contract Award)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 64,300
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Educational software package
- Published
- 26 October 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of education based Microsoft licenses for 2021-22, 2022-23 and 2023-24 comprising: M365 EDU A3 Unified ShrdSvr ALNG SubsVL MVL PerUsr Faculty M365 EDU A3 Unified ShrdSvr ALNG SubsVL MVL PerUsr - Students Phone Sys EDU ShrdSvr ALNG SubsVL MVL PerUsr CommonAreaPhoneEDU ShrdSvr All Language SubsVL MVL VisioProforO365forEDU ShrdSvr All Language SubsVL MVL Phone System - Virtual User for faculty SQLSvrStdCore All Language LicSAPk MVL 2Lic CoreLic WinSvrSTDCore All Language LicSAPk MVL 2Lic CoreLic WinSvrDCCore All Language LicSAPk MVL 2Lic CoreLic Please note that this is a contract award notice following call off by means of a direct award from the SUPC SLRA Lot 1
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 September 2021
- Completed: Award published26 October 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2024
About the buyer
Royal Northern College of Music is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48190000 · Educational software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-northern-college-of-music.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-northern-college-of-music.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-northern-college-of-music.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-northern-college-of-music.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-northern-college-of-music.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-northern-college-of-music.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MS Software Licences (Contract Award).
Related topics
Topics related to MS Software Licences (Contract Award), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,046£131.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Northern College of Music.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
