Closed tender

Design, Build & Installation of a Fully Accessible Disabled Toilet

Details

Value
GBP 30,000
Topic
Construction work
Published
26 October 2021
Submission
17 November 2021

Tender description

National Museums Liverpool (NML) is seeking to appoint one contractor to design, build and install one fully accessible disabled toilet on the ground floor of the Dr Martin Luther King Jnr (MLK) Building, a Grade 1 listed building, which is prominent in its location on the North of Albert Dock at Hartley Quay, Salthouse Quay, Royal Albert Dock, Liverpool L3 4AX. The contractor will be the Principal Designer and Principal Contractor for the works on site, and responsible for the coordination and management of the whole site and any sub-contractor teams. Installation and handover to be completed by 15 February 2022. To express an interest and participate in this procurement, applicants must register on Multi-Quote (Elcom), National Museums Liverpool's e-tendering portal at the earliest opportunity by visiting https://suppliers.multiquote.com/Page/Login.aspx. To participate in this tender, tenderers will be requested to log into Multi-Quote, download, complete and upload the completed tender documents by the closing date and time for return of tender submissions. Please note that for this particular tender opportunity, interested tenderers may also request to attend a site visit. Further details are provided in the tender documents. If you require technical assistance using the Multi-Quote portal, please contact Multi-Quote Support by emailing: support@multiquote.com; or calling: 0151 482 9230 or 020 3920 8054 - Monday to Friday (9am to 5pm).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published26 October 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date17 November 2021

About the buyer

National Museums Liverpool is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Design, Build & Installation of a Fully Accessible Disabled Toilet.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Design, Build & Installation of a Fully Accessible Disabled Toilet, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Museums Liverpool.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.