Expired contract

Newcastle City Council - Cyclical Redecoration Programme

Details

Buyer
Prosper
Value
GBP 5,993,603.68
Duration
2 years
Topic
Building completion work
Published
22 October 2021

Tender description

Newcastle City Council seeks to appoint a contractor to undertake pre-paint repairs, internal and external painting programmes to various properties located across the Newcastle City Council estates. Work is to be undertaken on 'supply and install' basis and the successful Contractor will be required to provide all materials necessary to fulfil this contract. Prosper Procurement Ltd ("PROSPER") is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Further Competition under a Framework Agreement and this contract has been let.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 October 2021
  2. Completed: Award published22 October 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date5 November 2023

About the buyer

Prosper is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45400000 · Building completion work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Newcastle City Council - Cyclical Redecoration Programme.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Newcastle City Council - Cyclical Redecoration Programme, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,689
    £69.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Prosper.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.