Expired contract

Medical Physics Bunker

Details

Value
GBP 2,683,721.37
Duration
1 year
Topic
Construction work
Published
22 October 2021

Tender description

New build bunker extension to house a Neutron Therapeutics Hyperion Accelerator. This contract awarded under FRAM0449-19.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 August 2020
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date14 October 2021
  3. Completed: Award published22 October 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Birmingham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

119 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Medical Physics Bunker.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Birmingham.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.