Expired contract
Installation of New Hydrogen Reactor in Plasma Furnace Building
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Murray & Willis Ltd
- Value
- GBP 157,057.34
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Building installation work
- Published
- 21 October 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Installation of New Hydrogen Reactor in Plasma Furnace Building 2020. Contract awarded under framework: FRAM0448-19.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 August 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 October 2020
- Completed: Award published21 October 2021Current notice
About the buyer
University of Birmingham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45300000 · Building installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-birmingham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-birmingham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-birmingham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-birmingham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-birmingham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-birmingham.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Installation of New Hydrogen Reactor in Plasma Furnace Building.
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Renewable Energy Initiatives
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Birmingham.
BuyersCountValue
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
- 84£83.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
