GMIT Letterfrack Campus Internal Works Summer 2021
Details
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 19 October 2021
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
GMIT wish to award a contract under the open procedure for refurbishment works of existing areas throughout the GMIT Letterfrack Campus. This will be a turnkey project the main elements involved are as follows: • Electrical works. • Building works. • Painting. • Floor finishes. • Cleaning. Please refer to ITT for further details. Contract awarded on the 16.08.2021 to Joe Mongan Building Contracts Ltd, Frenchill, Castlebar, Co Mayo. 2 Valid Tender Submissions were received.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 October 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 October 2021
About the buyer
Galway Mayo Institute of Technology is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45214000 · Construction work for buildings relating to education and research
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@galway-mayo-institute-of-technology.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@galway-mayo-institute-of-technology.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@galway-mayo-institute-of-technology.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@galway-mayo-institute-of-technology.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@galway-mayo-institute-of-technology.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@galway-mayo-institute-of-technology.gov |
150 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GMIT Letterfrack Campus Internal Works Summer 2021.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to GMIT Letterfrack Campus Internal Works Summer 2021, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,375£138.7bn
- 15,001£1.2tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
