Right to Buy (RtB) Property Valuation Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Autohouse Property Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 255,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Real estate services
- Published
- 12 October 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is the Contract Award notice related to the procurement of a 'Right-to-Buy' Valuation Service on a 3-year contract with 2 extension options of 2 times 12 months as set out in the Find a Tender notice referenced 2021/S 000-006827 and the Contracts Finder notice ref.HACK001-DN533166-50150121 and dated 1/04/2021. The estimated value of the procurement is £425,000 or £255,000 over the initial 3-year period.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 October 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 October 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2024
About the buyer
London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70000000 · Real estate services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Right to Buy (RtB) Property Valuation Services.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Right to Buy (RtB) Property Valuation Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 624£3.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
