Pre-Market Engagement for Transport Services - NHSCT
Details
- Topic
- Patient-transport vehicles
- Published
- 15 October 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is a prior information notice to seek engagement with the market place to understand the market structure and ascertain how suppliers can assist with Transport Services to the public body Northern Health and Social Care Trust (NHSCT). Potential tenderers for the Transport Services for NHSCT will need to register their business on the website www.eTendersNI.gov.uk. Go to 'Suppliers new to eTendersNI' and follow the registration process. Potential tenderers will be required to register against the relevant CPV codes applicable to them and to ensure they receive email alerts regarding specific areas of interest. If already registered potential tenderers should review their contact details to ensure the information is up to date. Assistance is available from eTenders NI Helpdesk, telephone number: 08002404545. Please see II.2.4 for further details Lot 1: This is a prior information notice to seek engagement with the market place to understand the market structure and ascertain how suppliers can assist with Transport Services to the public body Northern Health and Social Care Trust (NHSCT) in compliance with all relevant Legislation. To this end, BSO Procurement and Logistics Service (PaLS) wish to engage with potential suppliers on behalf of NHSCT to obtain a market view of the potential requirements through the eTendersNI secure messaging area of this Call for Tender (CfT). All correspondence in relation to this pre-market engagement exercise will be communicated via the secure eTendersNI messaging area. Suppliers should refer to the pre-market engagement document located within the CfT. Suppliers will be required to return answers to Appendix 4 — Questionnaire and any Comments no later than 15:00 hours 05 November 2021. Suppliers should note that PaLS may follow up this questionnaire with a meeting(s) with interested suppliers during week commencing 22 November 2021. If required, invitations will be issued week commencing 15 November 2021. Suppliers should also note that any interest shown does not constitute a commitment to participate in any future tendering exercise.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published15 October 2021Current notice
About the buyer
HSC Business Services Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34114122 · Patient-transport vehicles
- 34115200 · Motor vehicles for the transport of fewer than 10 persons
- 34130000 · Motor vehicles for the transport of goods
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- 60100000 · Road transport services
- 60112000 · Public road transport services
- 60120000 · Taxi services
- 60130000 · Special-purpose road passenger-transport services
- 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
- 60180000 · Hire of goods-transport vehicles with driver
- 64100000 · Post and courier services
- 64120000 · Courier services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov |
180 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Pre-Market Engagement for Transport Services - NHSCT.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
Related topics
Topics related to Pre-Market Engagement for Transport Services - NHSCT, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to HSC Business Services Organisation.
- 112£794.4m
- 18£169.3m
- 12£24.3m
- 3£4.4m
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
