Central Digital Architecture & Associated Services Contract - RM3804
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Capgemini UK plc
- Value
- GBP 56,979,971
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Software programming and consultancy services
- Published
- 11 October 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Pensions Dashboards Programme (PDP), set up by the Money and Pensions Service (MaPS), has responsibility for designing and implementing the ecosystem which will make pensions dashboards work. This contract will deliver the major components of the digital architecture, including the pension finder service (PFS), the consent and authorisation service, and the governance register. This contract was procured via a call off from RM3084 - Technology Services 2. This notice is issued to make a correction to the contract award notice as originally published on 11 October 2021 (the original notice can be found at https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/8bcf5892-9c31-4e44-a23a-82e1fd4e6e0c). The correction is made to include the originally agreed extension options within the statement of the term of the contract, and, accordingly, within the statement of the total value of the contract. The current address and email address of the Buyer has also been updated.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 September 2021
- Completed: Award published11 October 2021Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date2 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Money And Pensions Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@money-and-pensions-service.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Central Digital Architecture & Associated Services Contract - RM3804.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
ICT Professional Services
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to Central Digital Architecture & Associated Services Contract - RM3804, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,635£560.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Money And Pensions Service.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
