Awarded contract

Right to Buy (RtB) Property Valuation Services

Details

Value
GBP 425,000
Topic
Real estate services
Published
6 October 2021

Tender description

This procurement exercise was conducted by Hackney Council in order to appoint one provider to deliver both Right to Buy and Shared Ownership valuations for their housing stock. Lot 1: Hackney Council sought and appointed a suitably qualified supplier to provide both Right to Buy and Shared Ownership valuations for their housing stock, as and when the Council may require it over the lifetime of the 3-year contract. The Council manages approximately 22,000 tenanted properties. The Council currently receives on average between 250 and 300 Right to Buy (RTB) applications per year.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 September 2021
  2. Completed: Award published6 October 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70000000 · Real estate services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Right to Buy (RtB) Property Valuation Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Right to Buy (RtB) Property Valuation Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 624
    £3.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.