Portal House Refurbishment (Est Ref:20051)
Details
- Buyer
- Coventry University
- Value
- GBP 6,500,000
- Topic
- Overhaul and refurbishment work
- Published
- 4 October 2021
- Submission
- 31 October 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Coventry University are currently out to tender for works on Portal House, this is a 7-storey concrete framed office building in a busy town centre providing accommodation for Coventry University's Professional Services Teams. The works comprise a comprehensive internal refurbishment and refit across all floors as well as minor external alterations. All tender documents are available at In-Tend https://in-tendhost.co.uk/coventryuniversity/aspx/Home, all correspondence should be conducted via this site. Lot 1: Coventry University are currently out to tender for works on Portal House, this is a 7-storey concrete framed office building in a busy town centre providing accommodation for Coventry University's Professional Services Teams. The works comprise a comprehensive internal refurbishment and refit across all floors as well as minor external alterations.Suppliers that would like to take part in this Restricted 2 stage tender process are invited to Express their interest upon which they will be given access to the procurement documents through this e-tendering system. Link to In-Tend https://in-tendhost.co.uk/coventryuniversity/aspx/Home When the procurement documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via e-mail and the procurement documents can be accessed via the My Tenders area of this website and selecting the View Details button of this project. Any correspondence relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the In-Tend website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.Further details for this contract are available within the tender pack. Additional information: Please see tender documents for full details
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 October 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 October 2021
About the buyer
Coventry University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45453000 · Overhaul and refurbishment work
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-university.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Portal House Refurbishment (Est Ref:20051).
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Portal House Refurbishment (Est Ref:20051), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Coventry University.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
- 84£83.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
