CONTRACT FOR THE REMOVAL AND CONSTRUCTION OF RETAINING WALL
Details
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Topic
- Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- Published
- 7 October 2021
- Submission
- 25 October 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
CONTRACT FOR THE REMOVAL AND CONSTRUCTION OF RETAINING WALL Wyre Forest District Council ("the Council") wishes to appoint a Contractor to carry out works to remove a section of the existing retaining wall which faces Engine Lane in Stourport, and rebuild as per specification. The appointment will be by way of competitive Tender via the Open route Invitation to Tender should be sent via the website below, a reply will be issued back to you via the portal. The deadline for submission to Procontract Due North is 11am 25th October 2021. DN574590 https://procontract.due-north.com/Login
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 October 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 October 2021
About the buyer
Wyre Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CONTRACT FOR THE REMOVAL AND CONSTRUCTION OF RETAINING WALL.
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
Related topics
Topics related to CONTRACT FOR THE REMOVAL AND CONSTRUCTION OF RETAINING WALL, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wyre Forest District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
