BCU-ITT-43782 Works to Wards 6, 10 and Operating Theatres, Ysbyty Glan Clwyd
Details
- Supplier(s)
- C.WYNNE & SONS LTD T/A WYNNE CONSTRUCTION
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 6 October 2021
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership, hosted by Velindre NHS Trust and on behalf of Betsi Cadwaladr University Health Board are seeking a suitably qualified contractor for works to Ward 6, Ward 10 and Operating Theatres at Ysbyty Glan Clwyd. Full details outlining the scope of the works are contained within the eTender Wales Invitation to Tender. The tender will be awarded to the most economically advantageous tender based on 30% quality and 70% cost as detailed in the ITT document. Please note that the tender closing date is 14/02/20 at midday and any late submissions will not be considered. The etenderwales bravosolution ref : project_43782 and itt_79763 Please direct all queries relating to this tender via the messaging function of the Bravo portal. More details can be found at https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 October 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 October 2021
About the buyer
NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45215100 · Construction work for buildings relating to health
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BCU-ITT-43782 Works to Wards 6, 10 and Operating Theatres, Ysbyty Glan Clwyd.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to BCU-ITT-43782 Works to Wards 6, 10 and Operating Theatres, Ysbyty Glan Clwyd, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,283£165.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership.
- 88£153.2m
- 43£25.3m
- 18£1.8m
- 13£3.3m
- 7£1.6m
- 228£2.0bn
- 192£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
