Awarded contract
Award of CT2675 Lot 11 - CT2789 Wester Hailes Regeneration Plan
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Turner & Townsend Limited
- Value
- GBP 97,500
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 6 October 2021
Tender description
The City of Edinburgh Council has awarded the appointment of an experienced consultant to lead on the Master Plan of the regeneration of Wester Hailes.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 July 2021
- Completed: Award published6 October 2021Current notice
About the buyer
The City of Edinburgh Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
- 71300000 · Engineering services
- 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
- 71313000 · Environmental engineering consultancy services
- 71400000 · Urban planning and landscape architectural services
- 71500000 · Construction-related services
- 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-edinburgh-council.gov |
169 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of CT2675 Lot 11 - CT2789 Wester Hailes Regeneration Plan.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The City of Edinburgh Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
