Single Storey Rear Extension - Dulverton Road, Ruislip
Details
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 29 January 2021
- Submission
- 10 February 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Single storey rear extension to the back elevation of the property, as facing within confines of boundary as per the specification. For more detail, please download our Specification and Drawings in the Attachments Area. No site visit allowed due to COVID-19 pandemic. Additional information: I would confirm that the London Borough of Hillingdon is inviting all interested organisations to tender through the Council's nominated electronic tendering portal, www.capitalesourcing.com Please register on the above portal where the tender documents for this project can be downloaded.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 January 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 February 2021
About the buyer
London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45262800 · Building extension work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Single Storey Rear Extension - Dulverton Road, Ruislip.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
