Expired contract

Scunthorpe Fire Station Refurbishment

Details

Buyer
Value
GBP 484,584
Duration
4 months
Topic
Refurbishment work
Published
25 January 2021

Tender description

This is a call off contract from the YorBuild2 Framework Agreement and is for the provision refurbishment works to Scunthorpe Fire Station for The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside. The awarded contractor is Geo Houlton & Sons Ltd.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 October 2020
  2. Completed: Award published25 January 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date29 January 2021

About the buyer

South Yorkshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Scunthorpe Fire Station Refurbishment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Scunthorpe Fire Station Refurbishment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.