Provision of UK Real Investment Management for Hampshire County Council Pension Fund - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CBRE Investment Management Ltd
- Value
- GBP 14,200,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Banking and investment services
- Published
- 29 January 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Hampshire County Council invites applications from suitably experienced organisations who wish to be considered for selection to tender for the provision of UK Real Investment Management for Hampshire County Council Pension Fund. The Contract will commence on 1st January 2021. Interested parties should register their interest in the project via the In-Tend website https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hampshire, and complete and submit the tender return document for stage 1 together with any supporting information requested by 10.00 hrs on Thursday 27th August 2020. How to obtain the Selection Questionnaire Documents The Selection Questionnaire (SQ) can be accessed when logged into In-Tend by selecting 'View Details' on the relevant tender advert and clicking the 'Express Interest' tab. Once in the tender there are five tabs - 'Tender', 'SQ - documents', 'Correspondence', 'Clarifications' and 'History'. Select the 2nd tab (SQ - documents) where you will find useful information under 'Tender Details' continue to scroll down to the heading 'Tender Documents Received' where you will be able to view / download the documents. Further Guidance In addition, guidance on how to participate in a tender - download & upload documents / returns and if required, register your company (free of charge), can be found on the In-tend site under the 'Help' or 'Information for Suppliers' buttons. It is intended to issue successful applicants with tender documents (Stage 2) in late September. The deadline for submission of tender responses (Stage 2) will be late October. Receiving Notification Emails To ensure you receive email alerts and notifications from our system, please add the email domain `@in-tend.co.uk` to your Safe Senders list.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 January 2021
- Completed: Award published29 January 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2024
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66100000 · Banking and investment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of UK Real Investment Management for Hampshire County Council Pension Fund - AWARD.
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
