Closed tender

Q20451 - Quotation for Supply of mobile changing places unit

Details

Value
GBP 26,000
Topic
Modular and portable buildings
Published
28 September 2021
Submission
12 October 2021

Tender description

To install a 'Changing Room Facility' in a central location of Piccadilly Gardens will provide a serviced facility for visitors who face the challenge of accessing suitable changing facilities across the City Centre. The Council is using the portal known as the Chest (www.the-chest.org.uk) where tenderers will need to register their details. Once registered, tenderers will be emailed along-in and password which will allow applicants to gain access to the tender documents. Tenderers will need to electronically submit the completed tender documentation by 11.10.2021 11:00 a.m. Any clarification queries will also need to be submitted via the Chest website.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published28 September 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date12 October 2021

About the buyer

Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44211100 · Modular and portable buildings

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Q20451 - Quotation for Supply of mobile changing places unit.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.