Expired contract
Installation of a foam storage tank and associated civil works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SEYMOUR (CIVIL ENGINEERING CONTRACTORS) LTD.
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Site preparation work
- Published
- 24 September 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
** Awarded contract following further competition via NEPO 211 Civil Engineering and Infrastructure framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 September 2021
- Completed: Award published24 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
Cleveland Fire Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45100000 · Site preparation work
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- 51000000 · Installation services (except software)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cleveland-fire-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cleveland-fire-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cleveland-fire-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cleveland-fire-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cleveland-fire-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cleveland-fire-authority.gov |
53 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Installation of a foam storage tank and associated civil works.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cleveland Fire Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
