Expired contract

Provision of Lift Maintenance Services for the University of Sunderland - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 83,080
Duration
3 years
Topic
Lift-maintenance services
Published
16 September 2021

Tender description

University of Sunderland has responsibility for service provision of 32 Lifts in buildings and has an ongoing Lift lifecycle management programme. It is required to establish a 3-year maintenance contract for all of the Lift stock The Contract is for a period of 3 years commencing 1 Aug 2021 (with the option to extend for a further 1 year). Overall contract value is estimated at GBP £168,000 over 4 years (the maximum contract length) i.e. GBP £42,000 per annum (excluding VAT) - note there are no guarantees on spend levels. Expressions of interest and tender documents are available via In-Tend https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofsunderland/aspx/Home

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published16 September 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date16 September 2021
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2024

About the buyer

University of Sunderland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Lift Maintenance Services for the University of Sunderland - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Lift Maintenance Services for the University of Sunderland - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Sunderland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.