Awarded contract

Cambridge City Council - Electric Vehicle Charging Infrastructure CCS RM6213 - July 2021

Details

Duration
25 years
Published
14 September 2021

Tender description

Cambridge City Council is seeking a Contractor to lead in the implementation and full delivery of an electric vehicle charging infrastructure network, operating on a contractor fully funded model. • It will consist of chargepoints in the Council’s public facing car parks across the Cambridge City region.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 August 2021
  2. Completed: Award published14 September 2021
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2046

About the buyer

Cambridge City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Cambridge City Council - Electric Vehicle Charging Infrastructure CCS RM6213 - July 2021, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,672
    £138.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cambridge City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.