The provision of a range of training courses and workshops to support capability development of micro-enterprises in Co. Clare.
Details
- Buyer
- Clare County Council
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 6 September 2021
- Submission
- 4 October 2021
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The training programmes and workshops offered by LEO Clare are delivered as part of the Service Level Agreement with Enterprise Ireland where LEO’s are tasked with the capability development in start up and micro enterprise through Ireland. LEO Clare in looking at the development needs of the county have proposed a suite of training programme and workhops as follows: - Lot 1: Digital Marketing Programmes Lot 2: Website Design Programmes Lot 3: Social Media Workshops Lot 4: Search Engine Optimisation (SEO) Audit Lot 5: Food Business Workshops Lot 6: Start Your Own Food Business Programmes Lot 7: Management Development Programmes Lot 8: Financial Management Workshops Lot 9: Book-keeping & Taxation Programme Lot 10: Marketing Workshops Lot 11: Marketing Programme Lot 12: Communications Lot 13: Start Your Own Business Lot 14: Pricing Strategy Workshop Lot 15: Leadership Training Lot 16: LEAN Lot 17: Export Programme Lot 18: Cyber Security Lot 19: Data Protection Lot 20: Human Resource Management Lot 21: Retail Lot 22: Female Entrepreneurship Lot 23: Recommendations Lot 222476: Digital Marketing Programmes Please consult the associated tender documentation, which contains full instructions regarding the submission of tenders in respect of competitions.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 October 2021
About the buyer
Clare County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80500000 · Training services
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
- 80521000 · Training programme services
- 80522000 · Training seminars
- 80533100 · Computer training services
- 80570000 · Personal development training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clare-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clare-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clare-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clare-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clare-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clare-county-council.gov |
194 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The provision of a range of training courses and workshops to support capability development of micro-enterprises in Co. Clare..
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to The provision of a range of training courses and workshops to support capability development of micro-enterprises in Co. Clare., ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
- 5,186£736.1bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 5,040£145.9bn
- 382£578.3m
- 2,886£97.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Clare County Council.
- 71£1.5bn
- 70£462.2m
- 60£179.9m
- 55£6.0bn
- 50£28.7m
- 49£165.3m
- 44—
- 42£12.2m
- 33£3.0m
- 27—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
