Awarded contract

Ravenscraig Active Travel Links - Construction of Meadowhead Bridge to O’Donnell Way

Details

Value
GBP 1,592,265
Topic
Site preparation work
Published
8 September 2021

Tender description

Ravenscraig Active Travel Links - Construction of Meadowhead Bridge to O’Donnell Way The contract is for the construction, including groundworks and remediation, of a 1.1km accessible, off-road path at Ravenscraig for cycling and walking. The route will run between Meadowhead Bridge and O’Donnell Way providing an active travel link from Meadowhead Road to Ravenscraig Regional Sports Centre and recently opened public park.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 September 2021
  2. Completed: Award published8 September 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Lanarkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45100000 · Site preparation work
  • 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

44 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Ravenscraig Active Travel Links - Construction of Meadowhead Bridge to O’Donnell Way.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Ravenscraig Active Travel Links - Construction of Meadowhead Bridge to O’Donnell Way, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,426
    £973.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Lanarkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.