Awarded contract

HRFCA-ABOYNE ACF- INTERNAL ALTERATION AND REFURBISHMENT

Details

Value
GBP 77,991
Topic
Refurbishment of run-down buildings
Published
8 September 2021

Tender description

The works will include refurbishing the existing ACF building by replacing all sanitary ware in existing toilets, renewing all the lights, new floor coverings, new kitchen furniture, new fire doors, complete internal decoration and converting the shooting range into two classrooms, parade room and store which will require new structural openings for doors and windows. This will include refurbishing the existing ACF building by replacing all sanitary ware in existing toilets, renewing all the lights, new floor coverings, new kitchen furniture, new fire doors, complete internal decoration and converting the shooting range into two classrooms, parade room and store which will require new structural openings for doors and windows.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 September 2021
  2. Completed: Award published8 September 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Reserve Forces' and Cadets' Associations (RFCA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45262690 · Refurbishment of run-down buildings
  • 45262700 · Building alteration work
  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

25 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HRFCA-ABOYNE ACF- INTERNAL ALTERATION AND REFURBISHMENT.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to HRFCA-ABOYNE ACF- INTERNAL ALTERATION AND REFURBISHMENT, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,753
    £160.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.