Expired contract

SBC Prj 1730 - Barons Court - 1st Floor Remodel

Details

Value
GBP 58,374.67
Duration
1 month
Topic
Building completion work
Published
31 August 2021

Tender description

The Council are seeking a suitably qualified contractor for the 1st floor remodel at Barons Court Primary School. The procurement process will be conducted electronically via the Council's e-tender facility Pro-Contract: https://procurement.southend.gov.uk. You will need to register on the e-tender system where registration is free of charge. Once registered you will need to express an interest in this opportunity (E-Tender ID: DN544799), then look at My Opportunities where you will be able to view all the tender documents. Any tender queries in relation to this project must be raised through this system

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 July 2021
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date20 August 2021
  3. Completed: Award published31 August 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Southend-on-Sea Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45400000 · Building completion work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SBC Prj 1730 - Barons Court - 1st Floor Remodel.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Southend-on-Sea Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.