Responsive Disrepairs
Details
- Buyer
- Trivallis
- Topic
- Construction equipment
- Published
- 2 September 2021
- Submission
- 4 October 2021
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Thank you for expressing an interest in a Contract Notice for Trivallis who are seeking to appoint an experienced contractor to undertake construction works related to disrepair claims at Trivallis owned properties located in Rhondda Cynon Taff. We particularly welcome responses from small and medium sized enterprises (SMEs). This procurement is following the Open Procedure under EU Directives. However, please note that Trivallis, utilising the Government procurement policy notice 11/20 have opted to reserve the opportunity to suppliers located within the geographical location of Rhondda Cynon Taff with a view to support domestic supply chains and promote resilience and capacity. Any bids received from contractors/suppliers outside of Rhondda Cynon Taff will not be taken forward to evaluation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 October 2021
About the buyer
Trivallis is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 43320000 · Construction equipment
- 44100000 · Construction materials and associated items
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45211100 · Construction work for houses
- 45211300 · Houses construction work
- 45213100 · Construction work for commercial buildings
- 45213251 · Industrial units construction work
- 45233100 · Construction work for highways, roads
- 71500000 · Construction-related services
- 71540000 · Construction management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trivallis.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trivallis.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trivallis.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trivallis.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trivallis.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trivallis.gov |
176 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Responsive Disrepairs.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Responsive Disrepairs, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Trivallis.
- 41£192.4m
- 24£65.9m
- 20£16.5m
- 14£23.1m
- 12£823.0k
- 10£4.8m
- 4£3.5m
- 4£16.4m
- 1£330.0k
- 1£415.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
