Karbon Homes - Planned Maintenance Works 2021/22 Kitchens, Bathrooms and Rewiring
Details
- Buyer
- Prosper
- Value
- GBP 748,773.05
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 1 September 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Karbon Homes seeks to appoint a contractor to undertake Kitchen, Bathroom and Rewire replacement works to various properties managed by Karbon Homes. Work will be undertaken on a supply and fit basis. Prosper Procurement Ltd ("PROSPER") is managing this procurement on behalf of the contracting body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Further Competition under a Framework Agreement an this contract has been let.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 August 2021
- Completed: Award published1 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
Prosper is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Karbon Homes - Planned Maintenance Works 2021/22 Kitchens, Bathrooms and Rewiring.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Karbon Homes - Planned Maintenance Works 2021/22 Kitchens, Bathrooms and Rewiring, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,020£360.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Prosper.
- 120£121.6bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 131£402.6m
- 47£6.7bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
