GB-London: OPA T433 OFD Campbeltown - Control Cabin, Supply & Installation
Details
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- Published
- 3 September 2021
- Submission
- 4 October 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NOTE: This notice was updated on 28 September 2021 for the following reason: Due to additional information being presented.(There is a requirement for a new control cabin to be supplied and installed at Campbeltown Oil Fuel Depot (OFD). The control cabin is to be supplied along with a suitable concrete plinth and ancillary equipment to ensure safe and compliant access and egress, further information can be found in the Civils Scope of Works and all supporting ITT (Invitation to Tender) documents. The control cabin shall be built, tested and commissioned prior to the EC&I COMAH compliance works starting.)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 October 2021
About the buyer
The Oil and Pipelines Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- 45315100 · Electrical engineering installation works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-London: OPA T433 OFD Campbeltown - Control Cabin, Supply & Installation.
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Oil and Pipelines Agency.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
