Expired contract
Award of Call-off Contract BLC-FLEET-0001 - Lot 1
Details
- Buyer
- BlueLight Commercial
- Supplier(s)
- Vauxhall Motors, Peugeot Motor Company PLC
- Value
- GBP 9,000,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 3 September 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This notice is for an awarded contract. Contract awarded under CCS Framework RM6060. Contract is for Cars - Non-Response Low Performance Police Vehicles
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 July 2021
- Completed: Award published3 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 July 2023
About the buyer
BlueLight Commercial is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
- 34110000 · Passenger cars
- 34120000 · Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons
- 34130000 · Motor vehicles for the transport of goods
- 34140000 · Heavy-duty motor vehicles
- 34150000 · Simulators
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of Call-off Contract BLC-FLEET-0001 - Lot 1.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Non Franchised Bus and DRT Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related buyers
Buyers similar to BlueLight Commercial.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
