Awarded contract

Supply of Beer, Cider and Spirits - University of Aberdeen

Details

Supplier(s)
LWC Drinks
Value
GBP 150,000
Topic
Beverages, tobacco and related products
Published
23 August 2021

Tender description

AWARD NOTICE - Supply of Beer, Cider & Spirits using TUCO Alcohol Framework CAT11045-TU Lot 5 (One Stop Shop). Direct Award to top ranked supplier

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 June 2021
  2. Completed: Award published23 August 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Aberdeen is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15900000 · Beverages, tobacco and related products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of Beer, Cider and Spirits - University of Aberdeen.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Aberdeen.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.