P0837 - Renovation Works to Braymoor Children's Home
Details
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 23 August 2021
- Submission
- 10 September 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Birmingham Children's Trust wishes to establish a Contract for the provision of renovation works at Braymoor Residential Children's Home at Braymoor Road, Birmingham. The Contract will be for a duration of 10 weeks (unless terminated under the terms and conditions of contract). The contract will be awarded to a single supplier. The Council will be using its free to use e-tendering system (in-tend) for the administration of this procurement process and potential suppliers must register with the system to be able to express an interest. If you wish to express an interest in this opportunity please click on the following link to access https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc/ and submit your details to register. You will then be sent details on how to log on which will enable you to download all relevant tender documentation. If you are unable to register with In-tend or have any questions or problems on how to use this web site please either email us at: cps@birmingham.gov.uk or call CPS Helpdesk on 0121 464 8000. Your completed tender submission should be returned by noon on 10th September 2021 via the 'in-tend' system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 August 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 September 2021
About the buyer
Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45100000 · Site preparation work
- 45111000 · Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
- 45111200 · Site preparation and clearance work
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45215215 · Children's home construction work
- 45220000 · Engineering works and construction works
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov |
161 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P0837 - Renovation Works to Braymoor Children's Home.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
