North Stoneham Park Public Art Fabrication Works 2
Details
- Supplier(s)
- setWorks LTD
- Value
- GBP 78,000
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- Published
- 24 August 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Eastleigh Borough Council (EBC) seeks to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced design and fabrication contractor for the Implementation Stage of this Public Art Project. EBC has approved the Concept Design (RIBA Stages 1 - 3) of a Public Artwork scheme as detailed in the Invitation to Tender and Appendices. The Artwork comprises several free-standing sculptural structures and is to be situated within a public parkland. The scope of this tender is through RIBA Stages 4 to 7 and requires the fabricator to work with the appointed artist to develop the approved Concept Design through Technical Design stages and provide Fabrication and Installation services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 August 2021
- Completed: Award published24 August 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date4 March 2022
About the buyer
Eastleigh Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
- 71300000 · Engineering services
- 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastleigh-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastleigh-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastleigh-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastleigh-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastleigh-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastleigh-borough-council.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to North Stoneham Park Public Art Fabrication Works 2.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
Related topics
Topics related to North Stoneham Park Public Art Fabrication Works 2, ranked by notice volume.
- 571£2.0bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Eastleigh Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
