Awarded contract

RMBC - ML - Direct call-off for provision of a cloud-based system for democratic services - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 76,210
Duration
7 years
Topic
Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
Published
17 August 2021

Tender description

The Authority is conducting a Direct Call off from the OJEU/ FTS compliant Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6194 Back Office Systems (BOS) in order to appoint a Contractor to provide a cloud-based system for democratic services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 August 2021
  2. Completed: Award published17 August 2021
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 January 2029in 2 years

About the buyer

Runnymede Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48900000 · Miscellaneous software package and computer systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.