Awarded contract
Provision of Removals and Transportation Services for SCTS Remote Jury Centres
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Space Solutions
- Value
- GBP 34,980
- Topic
- Office furniture
- Published
- 16 August 2021
Tender description
Provision of Removals and Transportation Services at SCTS Remote Jury Centres. Provision of Removals and Transportation Services for SCTS Remote Jury Centres in Edinburgh and Glasgow.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 August 2021
- Completed: Award published16 August 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39130000 · Office furniture
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-courts-and-tribunals-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-courts-and-tribunals-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-courts-and-tribunals-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-courts-and-tribunals-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-courts-and-tribunals-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-courts-and-tribunals-service.gov |
86 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Removals and Transportation Services for SCTS Remote Jury Centres.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 117£429.0m
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 63£17.4m
- 55£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
