Awarded contract

PROC21 1084 - Provision of Hard & Soft Landscaping Works to Car Park, London Rd, Glasgow

Details

Value
GBP 300,621
Topic
Construction work
Published
18 August 2021

Tender description

Provision of Hard & Soft Landscaping Works to Car Park, London Rd, Glasgow. The site is the front (south) car park, London Road police station, Glasgow. It involves hard and soft landscaping including associated services. Open Tender (Non-OJEU) via Public Contract Scotland Tender. Provision of Hard & Soft Landscaping Works to Car Park, London Rd, Glasgow. The site is the front (south) car park, London Road police station, Glasgow. It involves hard and soft landscaping including associated services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 August 2021
  2. Completed: Award published18 August 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45112700 · Landscaping work
  • 45213312 · Car park building construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

129 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PROC21 1084 - Provision of Hard & Soft Landscaping Works to Car Park, London Rd, Glasgow.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PROC21 1084 - Provision of Hard & Soft Landscaping Works to Car Park, London Rd, Glasgow, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.