Awarded contract

NAC/2172 Internal Upgrades at Lambie & O'Connor Court Multi-Story Flats

Details

Value
GBP 2,261,865
Topic
Refurbishment work
Published
17 August 2021

Tender description

This project is the upgrade and redevelopment of two high rise flatted block Lambie Court and O’Connor Court, Saltcoats for North Ayrshire Council and requires the provision of upgrading the mechanical services including electric heating, Hot and Cold Water Services retrofit of a new watermist fire suppression system.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 June 2021
  2. Completed: Award published17 August 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NAC/2172 Internal Upgrades at Lambie & O'Connor Court Multi-Story Flats.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.