Awarded contract

CBC-1185-T-CE Hockliffe Road Care Home Construction

Details

Value
GBP 13,004,788.7
Topic
Construction work
Published
17 August 2021

Tender description

Standalone three-storey Care Home and Community Space Consisting of Bedroom Ensuites (63nr), Kitchen, Servery, Staff Offices, multiple Community Spaces WCs and Ancillary areas. External works to consist of soft and hard landscaping, planting, utility services, drainage and improvements to the main entrance. Lot 1: Standalone three-storey Care Home and Community Space Consisting of Bedroom Ensuites (63nr), Kitchen, Servery, Staff Offices, multiple Community Spaces WCs and Ancillary areas. External works to consist of soft and hard landscaping, planting, utility services, drainage and improvements to the main entrance.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 August 2021
  2. Completed: Award published17 August 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Central Bedfordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45210000 · Building construction work
  • 45211200 · Sheltered housing construction work
  • 45211340 · Multi-dwelling buildings construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

146 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CBC-1185-T-CE Hockliffe Road Care Home Construction.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Central Bedfordshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.