Expired contract

Award of 701_0910 Ben A'an Car Park Construction

Details

Value
GBP 124,844
Duration
7 months
Topic
Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
Published
19 August 2021

Tender description

Forestry and Land Scotland (FLS) are planning to expand the current Ben A’an car park to meet the increased visitor demand for parking in this location. This invitation to quote involves constructing the car park works in accordance with the design package enclosed in the tender information.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 August 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date19 August 2021
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022

About the buyer

Forestry and Land Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 03000000 · Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
  • 43000000 · Machinery for mining, quarrying, construction equipment
  • 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

180 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of 701_0910 Ben A'an Car Park Construction.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of 701_0910 Ben A'an Car Park Construction, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,917
    £24.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Forestry and Land Scotland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.