ST21 - P104 SLaM Vision Panels
Details
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Topic
- Refurbishment work
- Published
- 13 August 2021
- Submission
- 10 September 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Trust currently has a requirement for the removal and replacement of vision panels at Jim Birley Unit and Eileen Skellern Unit, Maudsley Hospital (SE5 8AZ). All tender documents can be found on the Health Family e-commercial portal (https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 August 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 September 2021
About the buyer
South London and the Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-london-and-the-maudsley-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-london-and-the-maudsley-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-london-and-the-maudsley-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-london-and-the-maudsley-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-london-and-the-maudsley-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-london-and-the-maudsley-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ST21 - P104 SLaM Vision Panels.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Property Maintenance Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South London and the Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 380£5.3bn
- 260£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 230£25.7m
- 228£225.2m
- 219£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
