Remodelling and Refurbishment of ILS Storeroom and Rooms 011 B & C Works
Details
- Buyer
- Swansea University
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 12 August 2021
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
The goal of the project is to remodel an existing office space and stores within the ILS 1 building to maximise the use of the space and to improve circulation within the area. The remodel will include conversion of an existing office into a room to accommodate a number of -80 degree freezers with generator backed power supplies and BMS connectivity. Reorientation of shelving in the stores area will increase the storage capacity, new lighting and a new access control system improve working conditions and increase security to the space. Further information is available within the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 June 2021
- Completed: Award published12 August 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Swansea University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swansea-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swansea-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swansea-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swansea-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swansea-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swansea-university.gov |
123 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Remodelling and Refurbishment of ILS Storeroom and Rooms 011 B & C Works.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Remodelling and Refurbishment of ILS Storeroom and Rooms 011 B & C Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,360£37.9bn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swansea University.
- 110£80.4m
- 75£78.1m
- 34£86.4m
- 31£30.3m
- 21£1.1m
- 12£17.8m
- 10£1.4m
- 9£49.9m
- 8—
- 8£3.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
