Progress Housing Group Repairs and Voids Contract
Details
- Value
- GBP 62,500,000
- Topic
- Solar panels
- Published
- 11 August 2021
- Submission
- 8 September 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Progress Housing is seeking expressions of interest from suitably skilled and experienced suppliers for the delivery of responsive repairs, void property works and planned works across its various geographical locations. The contract will be awarded to a single Service Provider under a 10-year JCT Measured Term Contract (with a schedule of amendments) with the option to extend by up to a further five years. The estimated annual value of the Contract is c. £3.5m, but additional optional works in scope may increase the annual value by c. £1.2m to a total of c. £4.7m per annum. Progress Housing is following a three-stage Competitive Dialogue procurement procedure in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Under the first stage of the process, prospective bidders are required to complete a Selection Questionnaire and its associated appendices. Following evaluation of submitted SQs, Progress anticipates shortlisting six bidders to be Invited to Submit Dialogue Solutions under the second stage of the process. Following evaluation of received ISDS submissions, Progress anticipates shortlisting 3 Tenderers to be invited to participate in Competitive Dialogue and submit Final Tenders. Following evaluation of Final Tenders, Progress intends to award the Contract to a single contractor. Full details of the requirements and instructions are included in the procurement and Tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 August 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 September 2021
About the buyer
Echelon Consultancy Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09331000 · Solar panels
- 09332000 · Solar installation
- 31625200 · Fire-alarm systems
- 35120000 · Surveillance and security systems and devices
- 39711000 · Electrical domestic appliances for use with foodstuffs
- 39713000 · Electrical domestic appliances for cleaning; smoothing irons
- 42512000 · Air-conditioning installations
- 44115500 · Sprinkler systems
- 44212381 · Cladding
- 44221220 · Fire doors
- 44221300 · Gates
- 44611500 · Water tanks
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45211310 · Bathrooms construction work
- 45232141 · Heating works
- 45261215 · Solar panel roof-covering work
- 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
- 45262650 · Cladding works
- 45262660 · Asbestos-removal work
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 45312100 · Fire-alarm system installation work
- 45312320 · Television aerial installation work
- 45313000 · Lift and escalator installation work
- 45313100 · Lift installation work
- 45330000 · Plumbing and sanitary works
- 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
- 45331100 · Central-heating installation work
- 45331220 · Air-conditioning installation work
- 45343100 · Fireproofing work
- 45343230 · Sprinkler systems installation work
- 45350000 · Mechanical installations
- 45400000 · Building completion work
- 45410000 · Plastering work
- 45420000 · Joinery and carpentry installation work
- 45421100 · Installation of doors and windows and related components
- 45421130 · Installation of doors and windows
- 45421131 · Installation of doors
- 45421132 · Installation of windows
- 45421148 · Installation of gates
- 45421151 · Installation of fitted kitchens
- 45430000 · Floor and wall covering work
- 45440000 · Painting and glazing work
- 45450000 · Other building completion work
- 45451000 · Decoration work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
- 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating
- 50740000 · Repair and maintenance services of escalators
- 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services
- 79512000 · Call centre
- 90650000 · Asbestos removal services
- 90922000 · Pest-control services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@echelon-consultancy-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@echelon-consultancy-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@echelon-consultancy-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@echelon-consultancy-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@echelon-consultancy-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@echelon-consultancy-ltd.gov |
264 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Progress Housing Group Repairs and Voids Contract.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to Progress Housing Group Repairs and Voids Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Echelon Consultancy Ltd.
- 131£142.0m
- 131£110.5m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
- 28£4.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
