POW-ITT-46363 Anti-Ligature Alterations to Bryntirion Resource Centre, Welshpool Hospital
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Baptt Shopfitters Ltd
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 11 August 2021
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership, hosted by Velindre NHS Trust and on behalf of Powys Teaching Local Health Board are seeking a contractor for anti-ligature alterations to be undertaken at Bryntirion Resource Centre, Victoria Memorial Hospital, Welshpool. Please refer to the tender documents to review the full scope of the works required. The tender will be awarded to the most economically advantageous tender based on 40% quality and 60% cost as detailed in the ITT document. Please note that the tender closing date is 05/02/2021 at midday and any late submissions will not be considered. The etenderwales bravosolution ref : project_46363 and itt_85600 Please direct all queries relating to this tender via the messaging function of the Bravo portal. More details can be found at https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 March 2021
- Completed: Award published11 August 2021Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45215100 · Construction work for buildings relating to health
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to POW-ITT-46363 Anti-Ligature Alterations to Bryntirion Resource Centre, Welshpool Hospital.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to POW-ITT-46363 Anti-Ligature Alterations to Bryntirion Resource Centre, Welshpool Hospital, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership.
- 88£153.2m
- 43£25.3m
- 18£1.8m
- 13£3.3m
- 7£1.6m
- 228£2.0bn
- 192£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
