CONSTRUCTION OF NEW PAVILION AT MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD, HETHERSETT
Details
- Topic
- Site preparation work
- Published
- 10 August 2021
- Submission
- 4 September 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Hethersett Parish Council is seeking Expressions of Interest for the redevelopment of the Memorial Playing Field Pavilion, off Recreation Road, Hethersett, Norfolk. The Pavilion will include new fit for purpose outdoor sports changing rooms with showers and toilets, changing facilities for match officials, catering facilities for spectators and pavilion users, accessible toilets for spectators and pavilion users, a meeting room suitable for community use, enhanced facilities for less abled users and secure storage for grounds/meeting room equipment. Planning permission has been obtained from South Norfolk District Council (2021/0400). The Planning Application can be found at https://info.south-norfolk.gov.uk/online-applications/applicationDetails.do?activeTab=documents&keyVal=QP1J9YOQH3W00 Following receipt of the Expressions of Interest a limited number of contractors will be invited to tender for the work. Full details of the judging criteria can be found in the Invitation to Tender document.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published10 August 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Hethersett Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45100000 · Site preparation work
- 45400000 · Building completion work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hethersett-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hethersett-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hethersett-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hethersett-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hethersett-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hethersett-parish-council.gov |
39 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CONSTRUCTION OF NEW PAVILION AT MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD, HETHERSETT.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
Related topics
Topics related to CONSTRUCTION OF NEW PAVILION AT MEMORIAL PLAYING FIELD, HETHERSETT, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hethersett Parish Council.
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
