AMNV 012 - The Provision of Air Source Heat Pumps as part of Local Authority Delivery LAD2
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Value
- GBP 1,200,000
- Topic
- Central-heating installation work
- Published
- 13 August 2021
- Submission
- 13 September 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is an award notice for a lead contractor to help deliver ASHP’s to approximately 165 households across Shropshire. Installs to run from October 2021 to end of March 2022 with a potential extension to the end of March 2023. Lot 1: This is an award notice for a lead contractor to help deliver ASHP’s to approximately 165 households across Shropshire. Installs to run from October 2021 to end of March 2022 with a potential extension to the end of March 2023.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 August 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 September 2021
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45331100 · Central-heating installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AMNV 012 - The Provision of Air Source Heat Pumps as part of Local Authority Delivery LAD2.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to AMNV 012 - The Provision of Air Source Heat Pumps as part of Local Authority Delivery LAD2, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,992£331.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
